Internet Privacy Policy

BeneLynk respects the privacy of all users who visit or use our website, located at BeneLynk.com, the “Site”, and is committed to protecting users’ privacy through compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy is to inform you, as a user of the Site, about the types of information that BeneLynk may gather from visitors to the Site and about our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, and disclosing that information. This policy applies to information we collect on the Site, and to email or other electronic messages between you and the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. By viewing our website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Information

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain Personally Identifiable Information (PII) or “Personal Information” may be used to contact you. Personal Information may include, but is not limited to your name, phone, mailing address or email address.

Any information we obtain from you may be used to deliver information, products, or services that you have requested, to assist you with our service, or to communicate with you regarding products or services that may be of interest to you.

 

Tracking Technologies

We may use “cookies” and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Site and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Site. A cookie is a small file placed on your device. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use all of our site.

 

Use of Your Personal Data

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We may use your Personal Information to contact you with marketing or promotional materials and other information designed to inform you about BeneLynk products and services that may be of interest to you. You may unsubscribe from all promotional emails. BeneLynk does not provide any Personal Information collected to any third party.

Personal Information may lawfully be transferred in a merger, acquisition, reorganization, or sale of assets. Sensitive Personal Data is not collected automatically by BeneLynk though users may voluntarily provide such information.

 

Retention of Your Personal Data

The company will retain your Personal Information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

BeneLynk will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes such as to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Site, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. However, no method of transmission over the internet is 100% secure. BeneLynk maintains administrative, physical, and technical safeguards to reasonably and appropriately protect the confidentiality, availability, and integrity of your Personal Information. For example, the file containing your Personal Information is maintained in secure locations at our offices or on secure servers with access limited to authorized employees, representatives, and agents.

 

Children's Privacy

Our Site does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and You are aware that your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Special Notice to California Residents

Under the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA), California residents have certain additional rights pertaining to information they provide to BeneLynk. Your rights regarding this information are detailed in previous sections of this policy. You have the right to request that BeneLynk delete all of your Personal Information from our systems. You have the right to opt-out of any future contact from BeneLynk. And you have the right to not be discriminated against in any way because you have exercised any of the rights provided to you under the CCPA. These actions can be accomplished by using the contact information listed at the end of this policy.

 

Links to Other Websites

Our Site may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. Users of our Site will be notified of any changes to the policy by posting the new privacy policy on this page.

You are advised to review this privacy policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this privacy policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us:

 

By mail:

BeneLynk

1619 NW 136th Ave, Suite D100

Sunrise, FL 33323

 

By email:

Compliance@BeneLynk.com